#2

Roman Halter z"l 1927-2012 Chodecz (family of subscriber Ardyn Halter)

Roman Halter z"l 1927-2012 Chodecz (family of subscriber Ardyn Halter)

Tovia Altman z"l 1919-1943 Wloclawek

Tovia Altman z"l 1919-1943 Wloclawek

Rabbi Samuel Avraham Poznanzki z"l 1864-1921 Lubraniec

Rabbi Samuel Avraham Poznanzki z"l 1864-1921 Lubraniec

Aron Brand z"l 1910-1977 Kolo/Przedecz

Aron Brand z"l 1910-1977 Kolo/Przedecz

Rabbi David Chaim Zylber-Margolit z"l 1864 - 1940 Kolo (family of subscriber Shlomo Zytman)

Rabbi David Chaim Zylber-Margolit z"l 1864 - 1940 Kolo (family of subscriber Shlomo Zytman)

Szymon Goldberg z"l 1909-1993 Wloclawek

Szymon Goldberg z"l 1909-1993 Wloclawek

Israel Glatstein z"l 1894-1942 Gostynin

Israel Glatstein z"l 1894-1942 Gostynin

Ada Holtzman z"l 1951-2016 Kibbutz Evron, Israel (Gombin family)

Ada Holtzman z"l 1951-2016 Kibbutz Evron, Israel (Gombin family)

Mordechai (Michal) Podchlebnik z"l 1907-1985 Kolo

Mordechai (Michal) Podchlebnik z"l 1907-1985 Kolo

Abraham Roj z"l 1916-1975 Izbica Kujawska

Abraham Roj z"l 1916-1975 Izbica Kujawska

Henri Tajfel z"l 1919-1982 z"l Wloclawek

Henri Tajfel z"l 1919-1982 z"l Wloclawek

Szymon (Simon)Srebnik z"l 1930-2006 Lodz (one of the few survivors of Chelmno)

Szymon (Simon)Srebnik z"l 1930-2006 Lodz (one of the few survivors of Chelmno)

Clive Sinclair z"l 1948-2018 (Zielinski family of Przedecz)

Clive Sinclair z"l 1948-2018 (Zielinski family of Przedecz)

Max Kowalski z"l 1882-1956 Kowal

Max Kowalski z"l 1882-1956 Kowal

Rajzel Zychlinski 1910-2001

Rajzel Zychlinski z"l 1910-2001 Gombin

Freider Samuel Weissmann z"l 1893-1984 Langen, Hesse (Klodawa Wajsman family)

Freider Samuel Weissmann z"l 1893-1984 Langen, Hesse (Klodawa Wajsman family)

Sholem Asch z"l 1922-1957 Kutno (family member of subscriber David Makower)

Sholem Asch z"l 1922-1957 Kutno (family member of subscriber David Makower)

Tadeus Reichstein z"l 1897-1996 Wloclawek

Tadeus Reichstein z"l 1897-1996 Wloclawek

Mordechai Zurawski z"l 1910-1989 Klodawa/Wloclawek (family member of subscriber Ken Drabinsky)

Mordechai Zurawski z"l 1910-1989 Klodawa/Wloclawek (family member of subscriber Ken Drabinsky)

Israel Szajewicz z"l 1910-1941 Kutno

Israel Szajewicz z"l 1910-1941 Kutno

Leon Rubach 1932-2017

Leon Rubach z"l 1932-2017 Wloclawek

Dr. David Patterson z"l 1922-2005 Liverpool England (Kolo family -unknown surname)

Dr. David Patterson z"l 1922-2005 Liverpool England (Kolo family -unknown surname)

Issachar Miron (b. Michrovsky) z"l 1920-2015 Kutno

Issachar Miron (b. Michrovsky) z"l 1920-2015 Kutno

Wolf Neuhaus z"l 1891-? Izbica Kujawska

Wolf Neuhaus z"l 1891-? Izbica Kujawska

Shmuel Vinter z"l 1891-1943 Wloclawek

Shmuel Vinter z"l 1891-1943 Wloclawek

Roman Halter z Tovia Altman z Rabbi Samuel Avraham Poznanzki z Aron Brand z Rabbi David Chaim Zylber-Margolit z Szymon Goldberg z Israel Glatstein z Ada Holtzman z Mordechai (Michal) Podchlebnik z Abraham Roj z Henri Tajfel z Szymon (Simon)Srebnik z Clive Sinclair z Max Kowalski z Rajzel Zychlinski 1910-2001 Freider Samuel Weissmann z Sholem Asch z Tadeus Reichstein z Mordechai Zurawski z Israel Szajewicz z Leon Rubach 1932-2017 Dr. David Patterson z Issachar Miron (b. Michrovsky) z Wolf Neuhaus z Shmuel Vinter z

Links:                                                                                                                   

Message from the Founders

Purposes of the Association of Descendants of Jewish Central Poland

Maps – The Shtetls of Jewish Central Poland

2022 Memorial Trip: Commemorating the 80th Anniversary of the Destruction of our Jewish Communities.

Subscribe to our MailingList

Contact Us